Pos Athlete Company Cat Time
1 Cathal O'Donovan D.M.P. 16.14
2 Donal Coffey Pilz 46
3 Simon Mangan Mulpro Fitness 49
4 Paul Gallagher U.C.C. 54
5 Eoin O'Keeffe D.M.P. 17.9
6 Joe Cunningham Eli Lilly O/40 15
7 Robert Patterson Edge Sports 17
8 denis Coughlan D.M.P. 28
9 Ken Devine U.C.C. 29
10 Liam Slattery Cork Garda 33
11 Darragh Canavan M.D.Insulation Services 37
12 Aidan Looney E.M.C. 47
13 John Collins Team Adidas O/50 48
14 Alex O/Shea Cork County Council 50
15 Daclan Murphy Revenue Commissioners 54
16 Ian Dorgan Clarke Level Construction 18.02
17 Michael Harrington U.P.V.C. 4
18 Niall O'Herlihy Team Adidas 6
19 Edwin Sutton Eli Lilly 11
20 Darren Molloy Novartis 24
21 Stephan Mangan Mulpro Fitness 28
22 Marc Dalton M.D.Insulation Services 30
23 Mark McMahon Solvit Foods O/40 32
24 Garret Casey U.C.C. 35
25 Pat O'Connor  Logitech O/40 44
26 Tom Cody M.D.Insulation Services O/55 49
27 Martin O/Reilly D.M.P. 53
28 Jonathon Leniston Mulpro Fitness 19.04
29 Conor McMahon Solvit Foods O/45 13
30 Fergal Sargent Cork Airport 19
31 Mark Daly Navy O/40 24
32 Cian McParthalan Navy 26
33 Paul O'Toole U.C.C. O/45 43
34 Mark Bulman Army O/45 51
35 Declan Dunne U.C.C. 20.01
36 Denis Carroll Blarney Woolen Mills O/50 9
37 Pat Twomey U.C.C. O/60 10
38 Tom Curtis I.P.S. 14
39 Con O/Brien Dept. of Ed. O/60 15
40 Brian McMahon Solvit Foods 16
41 John Griffin Blarney Woolen Mills 21
42 Martyn Underhill Army O/40 25
43 Eddie Barry D.M.P. O/55 26
44 Pellegrino Picone E.M.C. 28
45 Conor Teehan Revenue Commissioners 31
46 Marcel Springorm Market Swings Stock O/40 35
47 Seamus Cahill I.P.S. O/45 38
48 Gary Relihan Boston Scientific 41
49 Paul Penny Vmware 55
50 Michael Mullaine Southern Law 57
51 Tom Cuddihy Dept of Agriculture O/40 21.01
52 Paul Harrington E.M.C. 5
53 John Carey Cork Airport O/45 8
54 Trevor O'Neill Flexible Connectors 10
55 Daniel McMahon McMahons 14
56 Dara O'Sullivan I.I.S.Security 20
57 Donie Shine Duhallow Business's O'55 23
58 Paul Scannell Ferrero 46
59 Charles Russell Moog Irl. 53
60 Liam O'Flaherty Revenue Commissioners 59
61 Jimmy Murray H.S.E. O/65/ 22.1
62 Chris Carroll H.S.E. O/55 14
63 Declan Daly Statsol O/40 21
64 Joseph O'Flynn O'Flynns 26
65 Mossie Shanahan Clarke Level Construction O/55 31
66 Ger Marshall Certus O/50 33
67 Gerard Skally M.S.D. O/40 33
68 John Sheehan Gillead Sciences 36
69 Kerry Constant Irish Oxygen O/55 41
70 Paul Healy E.M.C. O/45 54
71 Barrie Curley U.C.C. 23.11
72 Batt Kearney Blarney Woolen Mills O/50 22
73 Liam Aherne E.M.C. 31
74 Donal O'Donoughue N.S.C. O/45 31
75 Brian O'Shea Cork City Council O/40 32
76 Bernard Sisk Sisk Builders O/65 55
77 John O'Leary Bookdeal O/70 57
78 Richard Hawkins Jannssen O/40 24
79 David Lynam Digisoft tv 7
80 Liam Curtin P.G.I. 18
81 Daithi Merrick Irish Aggregates O/40 23
82 Jerry Twomey Duhallow Business's O/55 27
83 Paul Bradley E.M.C. O/40 30
84 Danny McCarthy An Post/Eircom O/60 31
85 Noel Hayes Vmware 25.33
86 John Sexton Duhallow Business's O/45 38
87 David Cotter Cork Painters O/60 46
88 Edward O'Connor P.G.I. 55
89 Chris McGlennon E.M.C. 26
90 Paddy Daly Army O'65 38
91 John O'Mahony U.C.C. O/70 42
92 Charles Kinnane E.M.C. O/60 27.03
93 Cormac O'Carroll Apple O/60 11
94 Billy Caball B.H.A.A. O/65 31.01
Jerry Forde H.S.E. !st.Wheelchair
B.H.A.A. Registered Ladies
1 Helen Leonard M.D.Insulation Services O/40 19.01
2 Margaret Murphy H.S.E. 13
3 Aisling Moran U.C.C.Student 35
4 Michelle Nolan M.D.Insulation Services O/35 20.11
5 Anne Wolfe Joyce Wolfe Phisio O/40 12
6 Orla Crosbie H.S.E. O/45 38
7 Niamh Cronin Southern Law O/35 59
8 Elaine Guinane Dept of Ed. O/35 21.27
9 Sheila Buckley Midleton News 35
10 helen Gilroy Midleton News O/45 36
11 Christine Hyde Hydes 22.03
12 Mary Histon DeBarra H.S.E. o/40 17
13 Mary Buckley H.S.E. o/45 19
14 Mary O'Keeffe Midleton News o/45 32
15 Rebecca McEvoy U.C.C.Student 50
16 Karen O'Leary H.S.E. 23.1
17 Paula McGrath Dept of Ed. 28
18 Monica Twohig Eolas O/45 33
19 Leonie Merrick Dept of Ed. O/40 53
20 Aine Corrigan Dept of Ed. 55
21 Francis Lynch Hayden Training 24
22 Regina Harrington Core International 6
23 Margaret Whyte E.M.C. 27
24 Mary McCarthy Cork County Council O/35 51
25 Marion Lyons Fit4Life O/55 56
26 Angela McEvoy Cork Shops O/45 57
27 Susan Lyne Ernst+Young O/35 25.24
28 Mary Mulcahy B.O.I. O/45 28
29 Mags Twohig M.D.Insulation Services O/45 32
30 Siobhan O'Mahony Ernst+Young 26.1
31 Francis O'Sullivan Dept of Ed. O/55 41
32 Cora Regan H.S.E. O/40 27.24
33 Deirdre Lee Boston Scientific 25
34 Mary Sugrue Cork County Council Cork City Council 28.01
35 Irene Keohane I.B.M. O/35 16
36 Helen O'Keeffe E.M.C. O/35 22
37 Siobhan Casey E.M.C. O/40 38
38 Carmel Burges I.B.M. O/40 48
39 Cynthia O'Keeffe Vmware O/40 58
40 Fiona Kingston A.I.B. O/35 29.36
41 Juliet Kingston A.I.B. 36
42 Mary O'Donoughue E.M.C. O/35 30.59
43 Bernice Glavin H.S.E. O/50 31.25
44 Mary Collins Eli Lilly O/50 32.02
45 Eavan Fitzgerald H.S.E. O/35 57
46 Olivia Dunne Vmware O/35 34.42
47 Sile NiLaocha NiLaocha O/35 41.04
NEXT  B.H.A.A. EVENT E.M.C. 5K.
WED. 1st.  JULY@ 8.00p.m.
ENTRIES and CHANGING   EIRE OG  G.A.A. CLUB  OVENS
LEFT TURN AT OVENS BAR